Test hhcollect

From HHC
Jump to: navigation, search
Depotphoto-150.jpg

display caption
James G. Birney (Topper Birney). Buried in New Jersey, but is visiting and conferring with friends. He ran for President in 1840 & 1844. (S1)

What house is this?

2. <a href='index.php?title=Maple_Hill_Cemetery_Stroll,_2012&hhpic=10141'>Oldest Marker in Cemetery</a>


1. Fret Naughts
2. Oldest Marker in Cemetery
3. Elizabeth Dale Gibbons Flanagan Jeffries High Brown Routt
4. James G. Birney
5. Neal Rose d. 1835
6. Dr. Thomas Fearn 1789-1863
7. Elizabeth Adaline Hurd 1815-1840
8. James H. Weakley 1798-1856
9. Mary Chambers Bibb 1816-1835
10. Sheriff Stephen Neal 1773-1839
11. George Steele 1798-1855
12. Susan Bradley Johnson
13. Lt. Albert Russel (Picture not available.)
14. Albert Russel 1755-1818
15. Artamissa (1834-1845) & Altimisou Severs (1850-1852)
16. Quilter & Spinner
17. Lost-Cause-Unknown Confederate Soldier
18. Madam Mollie Teal 1852-1899
19. Col. Egbert J. Jones, CSA 1820-1861
20. Guy Collins and his Anachronistic Society Band
21. Pilgrimage Angel
22. Gov. Clement Comer Clay 1789-1866
23. Mary Lewis Clay 1825-1898
24. Wright Family Plot 1822-1855
25. David Todd
26. Meridian Marker
27. Olde Towne Brass
28. Leroy Pope Walker 1817-1884
29. Gov. Reuben Chapman 1799-1882
30. Alberta Chapman Taylor 1853-1912
31. Gov. Thomas Bibb 1782-1839
32. Henry Figures 1844-1864
33. Samuel B. Moore
34. Lily Flagg
35. Mrs. George Washington Lane
36. Jeremiah Clemens 1814-1865
37. Gov. R.M. Patton 1809-1885
38. Nona Plunkett Beirne 1850-1865
39. Mary Jane Chadick b. 1867
40. Nora Davis 1861-1936
41. Eliza Hill Thomas Cooper 1833-1905
42. Gypsy
43. Annie Bradshaw Clopton 1878-1956
44. Gov. David P. Lewis 1820-1884
45. Kate McCalley 1854-1936
46. General W.T.H. Brooks 1821-1870
47. Mamie Fletcher Coleman 1876-1939
48. Albert Russel Erskine 1871-1933
49. (Dog) Mickey 1929-1947 and his master John Lee Robinson 1891-1947 (Picture not available.)
50. Clarion Winds
51. Tracey Pratt b. 1861
52. Jessup Whitehead 1833-1889
53. Sexton
54. Joseph McCown 1865-1934
55. Kibble Harrison 1857-1915
56. Thomas Percy 1786-1822
57. Dr. William H. Burritt 1869-1955
58. LeRoy Pope 1764-1845
59. John Williams Walker 1783-1823
60. Tallulah Bankhead
61. Paul Lewellyn Jones 1842-1929
62. Maria Howard Weeden 1847-1905
63. Sally Carter 1821-1837
64. Lady Grace Hinds Curzon 1879-1958
65. Clement Claiborne Clay 1817-1882
66. Virginia Clay-Clopton 1823-1915
67. Restoration Table (Picture not available.)
68. Sydney Sledge Darwin 1831-1911
69. William M. Hundley 1860-1934
70. Luke Matthews 1796-1875 (Picture not available.)
71. Mollie Walton d. 1899
72. Annie Merts 1881-1955
73. Mary L. Schrimsher 1848-1893
74. Maple Hill Band
75. Virginia A. Betts 1836-1892
76. Reverend Bannister 1818-1907
77. Betty Bernstein Goldsmith 1861-1928
78. Lawrence B. Goldsmith, Jr. 1883-1972
79. Milton Frank 1910-1967
80. Issac Schiffman 1856-1910

Personal tools