Person:Michael Felker

From HHC
Jump to: navigation, search
People4.jpg

Michael Felker


Photo by Jacob Abrams from Michael Felker's Facebook page
 Actor, Film Producer, Film Editor, Film Director

Nickname:Mike or Felker
Born:October 17, 1988, Huntsville, Alabama

Notes:

•  Producer of 35 episodes of the TV series "Ruin the Internet" 2011-2012 (Comedy) - IMDb

•  Acted in "Resolution", a 2012 horror, mystery and thriller film written by Justin Benson and directed by Aaron Moorhead and Justin Benson. - AMC

•  Cliquetastrophe (BFA F-3 2010 Mike Felker) were awarded Best of the Fest at the Rochester Film Festival (Movies on a Shoestring) in New York, April 14-16, 2011 - Rochester Film Fest

•  "ABOUT THE DIRECTOR: Michael Felker, enthusiastic filmmaker since 2005, graduated from the Florida State University College of Motion Picture Arts in 2010. From his humble beginnings living in Huntsville, Alabama to his current endeavors in Los Angeles, California, Michael loves taking part in anything involving a camera. Whether its shooting petite projects on the weekends to tackling elaborate multi-day productions, Michael throws himself into any aspect of making a quality film, from boom operating to producing." - SCHED


Related Links:
•  AMC - Movie Guide

•  Facebook - Page
•  IMDb - Movie Database
•  Rochester Film Fest - List of Best of the Fest winners (2011).
•  SCHED - Florida Supercon, Student Shorts Program (Geek Film Fest) for his (director) short film titled "Cliquetastrophe"
•  The Detective and the The Butcher - You Tube Short Video.
•  Trailers - Movie trailers at imdb.com
•  Twitter - Tweets
•  Videos - From "Ruin the Internet"




Personal tools