Person:Elzina Good Beason

From HHC
Jump to: navigation, search
People4.jpg

Elzina Good Beason


From the Huntsville-Madison County Public Library
Nickname:La Vera
Born:July 1, 1895, Huntsville, AL
Died:April 16, 1982, Huntsville, AL
Buried:Maple Hill Cemetery, Huntsville, AL

Notes:

•  Elzina Good (Mrs. Robert Beason)

•  Father: Samuel Milton Good, born Aug. 31, 1860, Lincoln County, TN

Mother: Redema "Dema" Elizabeth Ramey, born Feb. 1, 1862, Lincoln County, TN - Ancestry.com

•  Married on April 9, 1917 in Huntsville, Madison County, AL to Robert True Beason, b. 01 Jul 1895, Gurley, Madison County, AL - Ancestry.com

•  Mother of:
1. Lavera "Vera" Beason, b. 1918, Huntsville, Madison County, AL
2. George Milton Beason, b. 30 Jul 1921, Huntsville, Madison County, AL
3. Robert True Beason, Jr., b. 1927, Huntsville, Madison County, AL - Ancestry.com


Related Links:
•  Ancestry.com - RootsWeb, Genealogy
•  Huntsville-Madison County Public Library 4 - Photo and caption - Sewing Class




Personal tools