Person:Charity Clark Fennell

From HHC
Revision as of 19:13, 25 August 2013 by SiteBot (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
People4.jpg

Charity Clark Fennell

Nickname:C. C.
Born:1755, Virginia
Died:March 27, 1812, Madison County, Alabama
Wife of:Isham Fennell (1753)
Mother of:Isham Jordan Fennell (1784)
Mother of:James C. Fennell


Notes:

•  Daughter of: James Clark (1729-1781) and Mary Watkins (1735-1782) - Ancestry.com

•  Married Isham Fennell (1753) in Brunswick, Virginia in 1774. - Ancestry.com

•  Mother of:
Joseph Fennell ( - 1824)
Clement Gaskins Fennell (1770 - 1819)
Benjamin Fennell (1772 - 1863)
Elizabeth Fennell (1775 - 1853)
John Fennell (1777 - 1834)
Henry Fennell (1780 - 1835)
Patsy Fennell (1780 - )
Lucy Fennell (1782 - )
Isham Fennell (1784 - 1816)
James Clark Fennell (1784 - 1816)
William Fennell (1786 - )
Amanda Keziah Fennel (1788 - 1878)
White Fennell (1789 - 1854)
Benjamin Edward Fennell (1799 - 1864) - Ancestry.com

•  She might have been a teacher for a school before 1910 in the Western part of Madison County. The teacher was known as C. C. Fennell. - Rankin


Related Links:
•  Ancestry.com - Page owned by halls51 and can be viewed only with an Ancestry.com paid subscription.
•  Rankin - Memories of Madison: A Connected Community, 1857-2007 by John Patrick Rankin, 2007, page 132.
•  Rankin File - John P. Rankin has, over the years, collected information about families living in Madison County, AL. He has made these files available here at Huntsville History Collection. The files include Rankin's notes, photos, digital copies of documents, and clippings from newspapers and periodicals. He has a Fennell file and some of it might apply to CC Fennell.


The Following Pages Link to this Page:
•  Isham Fennell (1753)
•  Isham Jordan Fennell (1784)
•  James C. Fennell



Personal tools